JDMAC SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12553904CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 87 Commonside, Norton Canes, Cannock WS11 9PY
- Incorporated
- 09/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £161.74K
Total Assets
2025: £539.21K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, JDMAC SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £212.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £580.07K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £161.74K in 2025 to £212.04K in 2026 (31.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JDMAC SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+66.1%
£127.68K in 2024 to £212.04K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for JDMAC SERVICES LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JDMAC SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.55%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JDMAC SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 67.10K | 75.69K | 127.68K | 161.74K | 212.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 397.98K | 379.21K | 444.65K | 539.21K | 580.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
JDMAC SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JDMAC SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JDMAC SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £212.04K for 2026. That compares with £161.74K in 2025, a change of 31.10%.
JDMAC SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £580.07K for 2026. That compares with £539.21K in 2025, a change of 7.58%.
JDMAC SERVICES LTD reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JDMAC SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 66.1%, total assets rose by 30.5% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 28.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £127.68K to £212.04K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.