JDO GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08835685Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Royal Victoria House, 51-55 The Pantiles, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5TE
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 106 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.24K
Total Assets
2024: £40.54K
Cash in Bank
2024: £145.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 88
In 2025, JDO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total assets of £14.49K, cash in bank of £44.12K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 106 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £145.15K in 2024 to £44.12K in 2025 (-69.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JDO GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-44.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+43.2%
74 in 2023 to 106 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-69.5%
£144.59K in 2023 to £44.12K in 2025
JDO GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JDO GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.38%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 304.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JDO GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 26.24K | 200.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 14.45K | 14.49K | 40.54K | 14.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.83K | 1.74K | 144.59K | 145.15K | 44.12K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 60 | 74 | 88 | 106 |
JDO GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JDO GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JDO GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JDO GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
JDO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £26.24K in 2024, a change of -99.24%.
What total assets did JDO GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
JDO GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £14.49K for 2025. That compares with £40.54K in 2024, a change of -64.24%.
What cash in bank did JDO GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
JDO GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £44.12K for 2025. That compares with £145.15K in 2024, a change of -69.60%.
How many people does JDO GROUP LIMITED employ?
JDO GROUP LIMITED reported 106 employees in 2025, compared with 88 in 2024.
How have JDO GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JDO GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 69.5%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 43.2%. Reported headcount went from 74 in 2023 to 106 in 2025 (+32). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 43.2% from 74 to 106.
Which years of JDO GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.