Active

JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
14237278Copy
Copy
Registered office
Grove House 774-780 Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester, Lancashire M20 2DR
Incorporated
15/07/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.29K2025
-65.56%vs 2024

2024: £-1.99K

Total Assets

£585.36K2025
367.69%vs 2024

2024: £125.16K

Total Liabilities

£588.65K2025
362.97%vs 2024

2024: £127.15K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-3.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £585.36K and total liabilities of £588.65K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £127.15K in 2024 to £588.65K in 2025 (362.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.29K2025
-65.56%from £-1.99K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-986.002023£-3.29K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£20.50K2023£585.36K2025
+2755%vs 2023

+434% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.49K2023£588.65K2025
+2640%vs 2023

+423% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+2755%

£20.50K in 2023 to £585.36K in 2025

JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
100.56%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-986.00-1.99K-3.29K
Total Assets£20.50K125.16K585.36K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£21.49K127.15K588.65K
Employees333

JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD reported net assets of £-3.29K for 2025. That compares with £-1.99K in 2024, a change of -65.56%.

JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD reported total assets of £585.36K for 2025. That compares with £125.16K in 2024, a change of 367.69%.

JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £588.65K for 2025. That compares with £127.15K in 2024, a change of 362.97%.

JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JDP PROPERTY GROUP LTD's total assets rose by 2755%, total liabilities rose by 2640% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 434% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.50K to £585.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.