JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12921367Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 88a Loughborough Loughborough Road, London SW9 7SB
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.98K
Total Assets
2023: £92.74K
Total Liabilities
2023: £81.76K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD reported net assets of £1.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £95.26K and total liabilities of £93.73K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £81.76K in 2023 to £93.73K in 2024 (14.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-70.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-91.2%
£17.46K in 2022 to £1.53K in 2024
Every measure that changed in JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.61%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.39%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.90K | 17.46K | 10.98K | 1.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 114.81K | 111.19K | 92.74K | 95.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.91K | 93.73K | 81.76K | 93.73K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD report in 2024?
JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD reported net assets of £1.53K for 2024. That compares with £10.98K in 2023, a change of -86.08%.
What total assets did JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD report in 2024?
JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD reported total assets of £95.26K for 2024. That compares with £92.74K in 2023, a change of 2.71%.
What total liabilities did JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD report in 2024?
JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD reported total liabilities of £93.73K for 2024. That compares with £81.76K in 2023, a change of 14.64%.
How many people does JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD employ?
JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD's net assets fell by 91.2%, total assets fell by 14.3%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 70.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.46K to £1.53K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Which years of JEAN HOSPITALITY DIRECT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.