Active

JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED Financials

Company number
07559288Copy
Copy
Registered office
Becket House, 1 Lambeth Palace Road, London SE1 7EU
Incorporated
10/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.24M2024
5.22%vs 2023

2023: £-1.31M

Total Liabilities

£51.60K2024
-49.65%vs 2023

2023: £102.47K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.24M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £51.60K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-1.31M in 2023 to £-1.24M in 2024 (5.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.24M2024
5.22%from £-1.31M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.21M2022£-1.24M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£109.84K2022£51.60K2024
-53%vs 2022

-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202262024
+20%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-53%

£109.84K in 2022 to £51.60K in 2024

JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.12M-1.21M-1.31M-1.24M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£20.64K109.84K102.47K51.60K
Employees5566

JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.24M for 2024. That compares with £-1.31M in 2023, a change of 5.22%.

JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED reported total liabilities of £51.60K for 2024. That compares with £102.47K in 2023, a change of -49.65%.

JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, JEAN ROUSSEAU LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 53% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Total liabilities contracted at 31.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £109.84K to £51.60K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.