Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. Financials

Company number
06071892Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
205 Eagle Tower, Montpellier Drive, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 1TA
Incorporated
29/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
34 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£80.03K2025
-48.59%vs 2024

2024: £155.67K

Total Assets

£1.54M2025
70.42%vs 2024

2024: £903.67K

Cash in Bank

£262.03K2025
124.79%vs 2024

2024: £116.57K

Total Liabilities

£1.46M2025
95.19%vs 2024

2024: £747.99K

Employees

342025
+2vs 2024

2024: 32

In 2025, JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. reported net assets of £80.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.54M, cash in bank of £262.03K and total liabilities of £1.46M. Reported headcount was 34 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £747.99K in 2024 to £1.46M in 2025 (95.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.03K2025
-48.59%from £155.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£115.04K2023£80.03K2025
-30.4%vs 2023

-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£191.80K2023£262.03K2025
+36.6%vs 2023

+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£694.96K2023£1.54M2025
+122%vs 2023

+48.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£579.92K2023£1.46M2025
+152%vs 2023

+58.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

332023342025
+3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+152%

£579.92K in 2023 to £1.46M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-30.4%

£115.04K in 2023 to £80.03K in 2025

JEC ADIUVO UK LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JEC ADIUVO UK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.20%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
94.80%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
17.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
17.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£213.19K324.46K115.04K155.67K80.03K
Total Assets£654.98K1.02M694.96K903.67K1.54M
Cash in Bank£298.81K332.99K191.80K116.57K262.03K
Total Liabilities£441.80K693.87K579.92K747.99K1.46M
Employees1727333234

JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. reported net assets of £80.03K for 2025. That compares with £155.67K in 2024, a change of -48.59%.

What total assets did JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. reported total assets of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £903.67K in 2024, a change of 70.42%.

What cash in bank did JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. reported cash in bank of £262.03K for 2025. That compares with £116.57K in 2024, a change of 124.79%.

How many people does JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. employ?

toggle

JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. reported 34 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.

How have JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JEC ADIUVO UK LTD.'s net assets fell by 30.4%, cash in bank rose by 36.6%, total assets rose by 122% and total liabilities rose by 152%. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £115.04K to £80.03K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 34 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of JEC ADIUVO UK LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.