Active

JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13954100Copy
Copy
Registered office
103 Castle Street, Edgeley, Stockport SK3 9AR
Incorporated
04/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.68K2025
-58.87%vs 2024

2024: £-1.06K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.68K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.06K in 2024 to £-1.68K in 2025 (-58.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.68K2025
-58.87%from £-1.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-990.002023£-1.68K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-990.00-1.06K-1.68K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees333

JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.68K for 2025. That compares with £-1.06K in 2024, a change of -58.87%.

JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. JEFFERS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-990.00 in 2023 against £-1.68K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.