JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09713683Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor Office Rear Of 9 High Street, Tettenhall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV6 8QS
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.20K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.20K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.14K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.20K | 980.00 | 1.20K | 1.20K | 1.20K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 1.14K | 1.14K | 1.14K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.20K for 2025. That compares with £1.20K in 2024.
What cash in bank did JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.14K for 2025. That compares with £1.14K in 2024.
What total liabilities did JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED employ?
JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of JELLINGS DALTON GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.