Active

JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06379693Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Hilltop Road, Stockton Heath, Warrington, Cheshire WA4 2DP
Incorporated
24/09/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
41 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£349.20K2025
15.60%vs 2024

2024: £302.09K

Total Assets

£429.05K2025
12.84%vs 2024

2024: £380.23K

Cash in Bank

£286.10K2025
-5.94%vs 2024

2024: £304.17K

Total Liabilities

£79.86K2025
2.19%vs 2024

2024: £78.15K

Employees

412025
+1vs 2024

2024: 40

In 2025, JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £349.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £429.05K, cash in bank of £286.10K and total liabilities of £79.86K. Reported headcount was 41 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £380.23K in 2024 to £429.05K in 2025 (12.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£349.20K2025
15.60%from £302.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£222.61K2023£349.20K2025
+56.9%vs 2023

+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£328.85K2023£286.10K2025
-13%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£392.42K2023£429.05K2025
+9.3%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£169.81K2023£79.86K2025
-53%vs 2023

-31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

532023412025
-22.6%vs 2023-12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+56.9%

£222.61K in 2023 to £349.20K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-53%

£169.81K in 2023 to £79.86K in 2025

JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.39%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.61%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
358.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
66.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-80.45K72.84K222.61K302.09K349.20K
Total Assets£186.29K338.78K392.42K380.23K429.05K
Cash in Bank£98.84K284.36K328.85K304.17K286.10K
Total Liabilities£266.74K265.95K169.81K78.15K79.86K
Employees2533534041

JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £349.20K for 2025. That compares with £302.09K in 2024, a change of 15.60%.

JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £429.05K for 2025. That compares with £380.23K in 2024, a change of 12.84%.

JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £286.10K for 2025. That compares with £304.17K in 2024, a change of -5.94%.

JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED reported 41 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JELLYBEANS PLAY CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 56.9%, cash in bank fell by 13%, total assets rose by 9.3% and total liabilities fell by 53%. Net assets compounded at 25.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £222.61K to £349.20K. Reported headcount went from 53 in 2023 to 41 in 2025 (-12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.