Active

JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC526771Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O WDM, Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, Lanarkshire ML1 1XA
Incorporated
12/02/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-160.27K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £-160.27K

Total Assets

£193.22K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £193.22K

Cash in Bank

£55.71K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £55.71K

Total Liabilities

£353.49K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £353.49K

Employees

152024
-2vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-160.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £193.22K, cash in bank of £55.71K and total liabilities of £353.49K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Employees fell from 17 in 2023 to 15 in 2024 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-160.27K2024
No changefrom £-160.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-113.28K2022£-160.27K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£66.33K2022£55.71K2024
-16%vs 2022

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£179.49K2022£193.22K2024
+7.7%vs 2022

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£292.77K2022£353.49K2024
+20.7%vs 2022

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252022152024
-40%vs 2022-10

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+20.7%

£292.77K in 2022 to £353.49K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

25 in 2022 to 15 in 2024

JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-82.95%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
182.95%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.76%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.83%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£58.81K-113.28K-160.27K-160.27K
Total Assets£354.66K179.49K193.22K193.22K
Cash in Bank£213.98K66.33K55.71K55.71K
Total Liabilities£295.84K292.77K353.49K353.49K
Employees16251715

JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-160.27K for 2024. That compares with £-160.27K in 2023.

JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £193.22K for 2024. That compares with £193.22K in 2023.

JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £55.71K for 2024. That compares with £55.71K in 2023.

JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, JENFLOW SYSTEMS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 16%, total assets rose by 7.7%, total liabilities rose by 20.7% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Cash in bank contracted at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £66.33K to £55.71K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (-10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.