JENLEE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06547514Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 51 Crown Street, Ipswich IP1 3JA
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £99.67K
Total Assets
2023: £166.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £66.49K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, JENLEE LIMITED reported net assets of £104.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £173.38K and total liabilities of £69.09K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £166.16K in 2023 to £173.38K in 2024 (4.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JENLEE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+26.9%
£54.44K in 2022 to £69.09K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-23.1%
13 in 2022 to 10 in 2024
JENLEE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JENLEE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.15%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.85%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JENLEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 52.49K | 98.85K | 99.67K | 104.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 132.43K | 153.29K | 166.16K | 173.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 79.94K | 54.44K | 66.49K | 69.09K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 12 | 10 |
JENLEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JENLEE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JENLEE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did JENLEE LIMITED report in 2024?
JENLEE LIMITED reported net assets of £104.28K for 2024. That compares with £99.67K in 2023, a change of 4.63%.
What total assets did JENLEE LIMITED report in 2024?
JENLEE LIMITED reported total assets of £173.38K for 2024. That compares with £166.16K in 2023, a change of 4.34%.
What total liabilities did JENLEE LIMITED report in 2024?
JENLEE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.09K for 2024. That compares with £66.49K in 2023, a change of 3.92%.
How many people does JENLEE LIMITED employ?
JENLEE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
How have JENLEE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, JENLEE LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.5%, total assets rose by 13.1%, total liabilities rose by 26.9% and employee numbers fell by 23.1%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £98.85K to £104.28K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of JENLEE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.