JENNY NAIL SALON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10266679CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O MRS ANH THU PHAM-HA, 82 Brighton Road, Horley RH6 7JQ
- Incorporated
- 07/07/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £483.00
Total Assets
2025: £20.32K
Total Liabilities
2025: £18.32K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, JENNY NAIL SALON LTD reported net assets of £247.00. The same filing shows total assets of £17.68K and total liabilities of £16.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £20.32K in 2025 to £17.68K in 2026 (-13.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JENNY NAIL SALON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-75.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-93.8%
£3.98K in 2024 to £247.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in JENNY NAIL SALON LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JENNY NAIL SALON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.40%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.41%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JENNY NAIL SALON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.82K | 6.31K | 3.98K | 483.00 | 247.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 18.82K | 23.51K | 21.09K | 20.32K | 17.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 17.20K | 17.11K | 18.32K | 16.69K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JENNY NAIL SALON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JENNY NAIL SALON LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JENNY NAIL SALON LTD reported net assets of £247.00 for 2026. That compares with £483.00 in 2025, a change of -48.86%.
JENNY NAIL SALON LTD reported total assets of £17.68K for 2026. That compares with £20.32K in 2025, a change of -13.00%.
JENNY NAIL SALON LTD reported total liabilities of £16.69K for 2026. That compares with £18.32K in 2025, a change of -8.88%.
JENNY NAIL SALON LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JENNY NAIL SALON LTD's net assets fell by 93.8%, total assets fell by 16.2%, total liabilities fell by 2.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 75.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.98K to £247.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.