JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08075430Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 West Avenue, Stockton Heath, Warrington WA4 6HT
- Incorporated
- 18/05/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £32.87K
Total Assets
2023: £82.75K
Total Liabilities
2023: £49.88K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD reported net assets of £49.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £92.61K and total liabilities of £43.56K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £32.87K in 2023 to £49.05K in 2024 (49.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+45% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+39.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+127%
£21.65K in 2022 to £49.05K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.96%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.05K | 21.65K | 32.87K | 49.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.55K | 44.02K | 82.75K | 92.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.50K | 22.37K | 49.88K | 43.56K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD report in 2024?
JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD reported net assets of £49.05K for 2024. That compares with £32.87K in 2023, a change of 49.23%.
What total assets did JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD report in 2024?
JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD reported total assets of £92.61K for 2024. That compares with £82.75K in 2023, a change of 11.92%.
What total liabilities did JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD report in 2024?
JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD reported total liabilities of £43.56K for 2024. That compares with £49.88K in 2023, a change of -12.67%.
How many people does JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD employ?
JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD's net assets rose by 127%, total assets rose by 110%, total liabilities rose by 94.7% and employee numbers rose by 42.9%. Net assets compounded at 50.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.65K to £49.05K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+3).
Which years of JENNY WREN'S CERAMICS AND COFFEE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.