Active

JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06220439Copy
Copy
Registered office
Jubilee Close, Kingsbury, London NW9 8TR
Incorporated
20/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.07M2023
24.79%vs 2022

2022: £1.66M

Cash in Bank

£1.47M2023
18.91%vs 2022

2022: £1.23M

Employees

92023
0vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.07M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.47M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.66M in 2022 to £2.07M in 2023 (24.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.07M2023
24.79%from £1.66M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.81M2021£2.07M2023
+14.5%vs 2021

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.54M2021£1.47M2023
-4.6%vs 2021

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202192023
-18.2%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+14.5%

£1.81M in 2021 to £2.07M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-18.2%

11 in 2021 to 9 in 2023

JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.81M1.66M2.07M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.54M1.23M1.47M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees1199

JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.07M for 2023. That compares with £1.66M in 2022, a change of 24.79%.

JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.47M for 2023. That compares with £1.23M in 2022, a change of 18.91%.

JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, JETS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.5%, cash in bank fell by 4.6% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.81M to £2.07M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.