JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC484040Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Atrium Business Centre, North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, Lanarkshire ML5 4EF
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-27.75K
Total Assets
2024: £26.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £53.86K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD reported net assets of £-1.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.50K and total liabilities of £35.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-27.75K in 2024 to £-1.42K in 2025 (94.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17.7%
£30.51K in 2023 to £35.92K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-111%
£13.15K in 2023 to £-1.42K in 2025
JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -26.44K | 22.94K | 13.15K | -27.75K | -1.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.84K | 53.71K | 43.66K | 26.11K | 34.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.27K | 30.78K | 30.51K | 53.86K | 35.92K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD report in 2025?
JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD reported net assets of £-1.42K for 2025. That compares with £-27.75K in 2024, a change of 94.89%.
What total assets did JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD report in 2025?
JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD reported total assets of £34.50K for 2025. That compares with £26.11K in 2024, a change of 32.14%.
What total liabilities did JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD report in 2025?
JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD reported total liabilities of £35.92K for 2025. That compares with £53.86K in 2024, a change of -33.30%.
How many people does JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD employ?
JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD's net assets fell by 111%, total assets fell by 21%, total liabilities rose by 17.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.66K to £34.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of JEWEL HOMES LANARKSHIRE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.