JG & AHT LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC560595Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16 Golf Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow G73 4JW
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £217.57K
Total Assets
2025: £422.64K
Cash in Bank
2025: £118.03K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, JG & AHT LTD reported net assets of £282.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £371.07K, cash in bank of £116.88K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £217.57K in 2025 to £282.39K in 2026 (29.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JG & AHT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+28.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+65.2%
£70.76K in 2024 to £116.88K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
JG & AHT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JG & AHT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.10%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 31.50%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JG & AHT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.80K | 24.41K | 200.25K | 217.57K | 282.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 297.45K | 297.45K | 450.71K | 422.64K | 371.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 58.83K | 266.43K | 70.76K | 118.03K | 116.88K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
JG & AHT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JG & AHT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JG & AHT LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did JG & AHT LTD report in 2026?
JG & AHT LTD reported net assets of £282.39K for 2026. That compares with £217.57K in 2025, a change of 29.79%.
What total assets did JG & AHT LTD report in 2026?
JG & AHT LTD reported total assets of £371.07K for 2026. That compares with £422.64K in 2025, a change of -12.20%.
What cash in bank did JG & AHT LTD report in 2026?
JG & AHT LTD reported cash in bank of £116.88K for 2026. That compares with £118.03K in 2025, a change of -0.98%.
How many people does JG & AHT LTD employ?
JG & AHT LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have JG & AHT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, JG & AHT LTD's net assets rose by 41%, cash in bank rose by 65.2%, total assets fell by 17.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £200.25K to £282.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).
Which years of JG & AHT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.