JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04983422CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Automation House Newton Road, Lowton, Warrington WA3 2AP
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £812.19K
Total Assets
2023: £1.21M
Total Liabilities
2023: £398.55K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £911.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.23M and total liabilities of £320.74K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £812.19K in 2023 to £911.97K in 2024 (12.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+78.2%
£511.82K in 2022 to £911.97K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.98%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.02%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 232.75K | 511.82K | 812.19K | 911.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 543.44K | 738.30K | 1.21M | 1.23M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 310.68K | 226.48K | 398.55K | 320.74K |
| Employees | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £911.97K for 2024. That compares with £812.19K in 2023, a change of 12.28%.
JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.23M for 2024. That compares with £1.21M in 2023, a change of 1.81%.
JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £320.74K for 2024. That compares with £398.55K in 2023, a change of -19.52%.
JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JGR UK DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 78.2%, total assets rose by 67%, total liabilities rose by 41.6% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 33.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £511.82K to £911.97K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.