Active

JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04203243Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
50 Princes Street, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 1RJ
Incorporated
20/04/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£139.64K2025
-0.61%vs 2024

2024: £140.50K

Total Assets

£139.64K2025
-0.61%vs 2024

2024: £140.50K

Cash in Bank

£20.52K2024
-53.79%vs 2023

2023: £44.40K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £139.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £139.64K, cash in bank of £20.52K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £44.40K in 2023 to £20.52K in 2024 (-53.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£139.64K2025
-0.61%from £140.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£170.60K2023£139.64K2025
-18.2%vs 2023

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£172.20K2023£139.64K2025
-18.9%vs 2023

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.60K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

0202342025
Increasedvs 2023+4

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£1.60K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
2,776.42%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.60%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£455.61K344.13K170.60K140.50K139.64K
Total Assets£661.56K361.98K172.20K140.50K139.64K
Cash in Bank£156.69K27.53K44.40K20.52K–
Total Liabilities£205.32K17.85K1.60K0.000.00
Employees44044

JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £139.64K for 2025. That compares with £140.50K in 2024, a change of -0.61%.

What total assets did JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £139.64K for 2025. That compares with £140.50K in 2024, a change of -0.61%.

What cash in bank did JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.52K for 2024. That compares with £44.40K in 2023, a change of -53.79%.

How many people does JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.2%, total assets fell by 18.9% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £170.60K to £139.64K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of JHWM HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.