Active

JK ATTIRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10878953Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Nile Close Nelson Court Business Centre, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston PR2 2XU
Incorporated
21/07/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.22M2025
-3.49%vs 2024

2024: £-3.11M

Total Assets

£1.60M2025
62.79%vs 2024

2024: £980.47K

Cash in Bank

£45.59K2025
-31.36%vs 2024

2024: £66.42K

Total Liabilities

£4.80M2025
17.71%vs 2024

2024: £4.08M

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, JK ATTIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.60M, cash in bank of £45.59K and total liabilities of £4.80M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £4.08M in 2024 to £4.80M in 2025 (17.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.22M2025
-3.49%from £-3.11M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JK ATTIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.04M2023£-3.22M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£67.61K2023£45.59K2025
-32.6%vs 2023

-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£867.83K2023£1.60M2025
+83.9%vs 2023

+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.90M2023£4.80M2025
+23.2%vs 2023

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72023102025
+42.9%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+83.9%

£867.83K in 2023 to £1.60M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-32.6%

£67.61K in 2023 to £45.59K in 2025

JK ATTIRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JK ATTIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-201.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
300.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.95%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JK ATTIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-2.44M-2.87M-3.04M-3.11M-3.22M
Total Assets£564.83K779.94K867.83K980.47K1.60M
Cash in Bank£46.22K81.33K67.61K66.42K45.59K
Total Liabilities£2.98M3.64M3.90M4.08M4.80M
Employees3571010

JK ATTIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JK ATTIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JK ATTIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.22M for 2025. That compares with £-3.11M in 2024, a change of -3.49%.

JK ATTIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.60M for 2025. That compares with £980.47K in 2024, a change of 62.79%.

JK ATTIRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £45.59K for 2025. That compares with £66.42K in 2024, a change of -31.36%.

JK ATTIRE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JK ATTIRE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 32.6%, total assets rose by 83.9%, total liabilities rose by 23.2% and employee numbers rose by 42.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.61K to £45.59K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.