Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

JK PATEL LTD Financials

Company number
12278561Copy
Copy
Registered office
43 Parkhouse Road, Shipton Bellinger, Tidworth, Hampshire SP9 7TW
Incorporated
24/10/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£2.90K2025
-90.07%vs 2024

2024: £29.19K

Total Assets

£78.76K2025
-35.97%vs 2024

2024: £123.01K

Total Liabilities

£75.86K2025
-19.15%vs 2024

2024: £93.83K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, JK PATEL LTD reported net assets of £2.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.76K and total liabilities of £75.86K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £123.01K in 2024 to £78.76K in 2025 (-35.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.90K2025
-90.07%from £29.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JK PATEL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.16K2023£2.90K2025
-84.9%vs 2023

-61.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£152.48K2023£78.76K2025
-48.3%vs 2023

-28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£133.33K2023£75.86K2025
-43.1%vs 2023

-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-84.9%

£19.16K in 2023 to £2.90K in 2025

Every measure that changed in JK PATEL LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JK PATEL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
96.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JK PATEL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£14.67K19.16K29.19K2.90K
Total Assets£138.21K152.48K123.01K78.76K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£123.54K133.33K93.83K75.86K
Employees3333

JK PATEL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JK PATEL LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

JK PATEL LTD reported net assets of £2.90K for 2025. That compares with £29.19K in 2024, a change of -90.07%.

JK PATEL LTD reported total assets of £78.76K for 2025. That compares with £123.01K in 2024, a change of -35.97%.

JK PATEL LTD reported total liabilities of £75.86K for 2025. That compares with £93.83K in 2024, a change of -19.15%.

JK PATEL LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, JK PATEL LTD's net assets fell by 84.9%, total assets fell by 48.3%, total liabilities fell by 43.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 61.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.16K to £2.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.