Active

JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials

Company number
08323639Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 6 10 Duke Street, Liverpool L1 5AS
Incorporated
10/12/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£172.43K2025
-36.01%vs 2024

2024: £269.44K

Total Assets

£368.17K2025
-26.36%vs 2024

2024: £499.94K

Cash in Bank

£204.92K2025
-40.26%vs 2024

2024: £343.00K

Total Liabilities

£195.74K2025
-15.08%vs 2024

2024: £230.49K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £172.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £368.17K, cash in bank of £204.92K and total liabilities of £195.74K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £343.00K in 2024 to £204.92K in 2025 (-40.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£172.43K2025
-36.01%from £269.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£241.34K2023£172.43K2025
-28.6%vs 2023

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£282.17K2023£204.92K2025
-27.4%vs 2023

-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£403.93K2023£368.17K2025
-8.9%vs 2023

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£162.59K2023£195.74K2025
+20.4%vs 2023

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+20.4%

£162.59K in 2023 to £195.74K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-28.6%

£241.34K in 2023 to £172.43K in 2025

JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.83%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.17%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
104.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
55.66%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£192.35K262.20K241.34K269.44K172.43K
Total Assets£378.44K412.44K403.93K499.94K368.17K
Cash in Bank£––282.17K343.00K204.92K
Total Liabilities£186.10K150.24K162.59K230.49K195.74K
Employees76677

JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £172.43K for 2025. That compares with £269.44K in 2024, a change of -36.01%.

What total assets did JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £368.17K for 2025. That compares with £499.94K in 2024, a change of -26.36%.

What cash in bank did JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £204.92K for 2025. That compares with £343.00K in 2024, a change of -40.26%.

How many people does JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?

toggle

JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD's net assets fell by 28.6%, cash in bank fell by 27.4%, total assets fell by 8.9% and total liabilities rose by 20.4%. Net assets contracted at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £241.34K to £172.43K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of JKS ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.