Active

JMAX SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
13534751Copy
Copy
Registered office
332 Cranbrook Road, Ilford IG2 6EP
Incorporated
28/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-13.43K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £-13.43K

Cash in Bank

£100.002024
-29.08%vs 2023

2023: £141.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, JMAX SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-13.43K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £141.00 in 2023 to £100.00 in 2024 (-29.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-13.43K2024
No changefrom £-13.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JMAX SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-12.71K2022£-13.43K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£100.002022£100.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Every measure that changed in JMAX SERVICES LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JMAX SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£-12.71K-13.43K-13.43K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£100.00141.00100.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

JMAX SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JMAX SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

JMAX SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-13.43K for 2024. That compares with £-13.43K in 2023.

JMAX SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £141.00 in 2023, a change of -29.08%.

JMAX SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, JMAX SERVICES LTD's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. JMAX SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-12.71K in 2022 against £-13.43K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.