Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

JMF PRINT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04373050Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Sands Industrial Estate, Swalwell, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE16 3DJ
Incorporated
13/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£463.13K2023
59.71%vs 2022

2022: £289.98K

Cash in Bank

£362.35K2023
-25.91%vs 2022

2022: £489.04K

Employees

262023
+2vs 2022

2022: 24

In 2023, JMF PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £463.13K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £362.35K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £289.98K in 2022 to £463.13K in 2023 (59.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£463.13K2023
59.71%from £289.98K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures JMF PRINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£257.47K2021£463.13K2023
+79.9%vs 2021

+34.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£138.37K2021£362.35K2023
+162%vs 2021

+61.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222021262023
+18.2%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+162%

£138.37K in 2021 to £362.35K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for JMF PRINT LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JMF PRINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£257.47K289.98K463.13K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£138.37K489.04K362.35K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees222426

JMF PRINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JMF PRINT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

JMF PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £463.13K for 2023. That compares with £289.98K in 2022, a change of 59.71%.

JMF PRINT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £362.35K for 2023. That compares with £489.04K in 2022, a change of -25.91%.

JMF PRINT LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2023, compared with 24 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, JMF PRINT LIMITED's net assets rose by 79.9%, cash in bank rose by 162% and employee numbers rose by 18.2%. Net assets compounded at 34.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £257.47K to £463.13K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2021 to 26 in 2023 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.