JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05080251Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 99 High Street, Feltham, Middlesex TW13 4HG
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £41.86K
Total Assets
2025: £54.28K
Total Liabilities
2025: £12.42K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £49.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.92K and total liabilities of £19.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £54.28K in 2025 to £68.92K in 2026 (26.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+115%
£8.90K in 2024 to £19.14K in 2026
Every measure that changed in JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.23%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.77%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.01K | 36.73K | 36.90K | 41.86K | 49.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.49K | 45.46K | 45.80K | 54.28K | 68.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.48K | 8.72K | 8.90K | 12.42K | 19.14K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £49.78K for 2026. That compares with £41.86K in 2025, a change of 18.94%.
What total assets did JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £68.92K for 2026. That compares with £54.28K in 2025, a change of 26.99%.
What total liabilities did JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?
JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £19.14K for 2026. That compares with £12.42K in 2025, a change of 54.10%.
How many people does JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED employ?
JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.9%, total assets rose by 50.5%, total liabilities rose by 115% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £36.90K to £49.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of JMG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.