Active

JN TORBAY LTD Financials

Company number
06571485Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
37 Shiphay Lane, Torquay TQ2 7DU
Incorporated
21/04/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£6.45K2023
-41.88%vs 2022

2022: £11.09K

Cash in Bank

£2.63K2022
-71.62%vs 2021

2021: £9.25K

Employees

122023
-1vs 2022

2022: 13

In 2023, JN TORBAY LTD reported net assets of £6.45K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.63K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £9.25K in 2021 to £2.63K in 2022 (-71.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.45K2023
-41.88%from £11.09K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures JN TORBAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.75K2021£6.45K2023
-68.9%vs 2021

-44.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192021122023
-36.8%vs 2021-7

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-68.9%

£20.75K in 2021 to £6.45K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for JN TORBAY LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JN TORBAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£20.75K11.09K6.45K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£9.25K2.63K–
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees191312

JN TORBAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JN TORBAY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JN TORBAY LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did JN TORBAY LTD report in 2023?

toggle

JN TORBAY LTD reported net assets of £6.45K for 2023. That compares with £11.09K in 2022, a change of -41.88%.

What cash in bank did JN TORBAY LTD report in 2022?

toggle

JN TORBAY LTD reported cash in bank of £2.63K for 2022. That compares with £9.25K in 2021, a change of -71.62%.

How many people does JN TORBAY LTD employ?

toggle

JN TORBAY LTD reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.

How have JN TORBAY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, JN TORBAY LTD's net assets fell by 68.9% and employee numbers fell by 36.8%. Net assets contracted at 44.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £20.75K to £6.45K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (-7).

Which years of JN TORBAY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.