Active

JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED Financials

Company number
11814656Copy
Copy
Registered office
263 Nottingham Road, Nottingham NG7 7DA
Incorporated
08/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£62.42K2024
33.06%vs 2023

2023: £46.91K

Total Assets

£136.51K2024
-34.35%vs 2023

2023: £207.94K

Total Liabilities

£-110.84K2024
14.20%vs 2023

2023: £-129.19K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £62.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.51K and total liabilities of £-110.84K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £207.94K in 2023 to £136.51K in 2024 (-34.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£62.42K2024
33.06%from £46.91K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.89K2022£62.42K2024
+52.7%vs 2022

+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£342.90K2022£136.51K2024
-60.2%vs 2022

-36.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£127.26K2022£-110.84K2024
-187%vs 2022

Employees

9202272024
-22.2%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+52.7%

£40.89K in 2022 to £62.42K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-187%

£127.26K in 2022 to £-110.84K in 2024

JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.73%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-81.20%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£15.33K40.89K46.91K62.42K
Total Assets£344.14K342.90K207.94K136.51K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£113.39K127.26K-129.19K-110.84K
Employees6977

JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £62.42K for 2024. That compares with £46.91K in 2023, a change of 33.06%.

JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED reported total assets of £136.51K for 2024. That compares with £207.94K in 2023, a change of -34.35%.

JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-110.84K for 2024. That compares with £-129.19K in 2023, a change of 14.20%.

JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, JNB TRANSPORT LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.7%, total assets fell by 60.2%, total liabilities fell by 187% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £40.89K to £62.42K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.