JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11567730Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ketton Suite, The King Centre Main Road, Barleythorpe, Oakham, Rutland LE15 7WD
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £123.32K
Total Assets
2024: £298.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £174.91K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £145.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £293.38K and total liabilities of £147.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £174.91K in 2024 to £147.64K in 2025 (-15.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+40.7%
£103.55K in 2023 to £145.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.1%
£202.54K in 2023 to £147.64K in 2025
JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 78.13K | 84.66K | 103.55K | 123.32K | 145.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 340.08K | 316.45K | 306.09K | 298.23K | 293.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 261.95K | 231.78K | 202.54K | 174.91K | 147.64K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £145.74K for 2025. That compares with £123.32K in 2024, a change of 18.18%.
What total assets did JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £293.38K for 2025. That compares with £298.23K in 2024, a change of -1.63%.
What total liabilities did JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £147.64K for 2025. That compares with £174.91K in 2024, a change of -15.59%.
How many people does JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED employ?
JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.7%, total assets fell by 4.2%, total liabilities fell by 27.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £103.55K to £145.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of JNMD LETTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.