JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10356693CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 91 Springfield Road, Morley, Leeds LS27 9TA
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £13.08K
Total Assets
2023: £238.70K
Cash in Bank
2022: £315.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £225.63K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD reported net assets of £81.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £293.47K, cash in bank of £49.34K and total liabilities of £212.08K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £13.08K in 2023 to £81.39K in 2024 (522.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+1152% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2022 and 2024 only
Total Assets
+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+15565%
£315.00 in 2022 to £49.34K in 2024
Every measure that changed in JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.73%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.27%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 23.27%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.81%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -42.47K | -6.58K | 13.08K | 81.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.45K | 174.17K | 238.70K | 293.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 315.00 | – | 49.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 129.92K | 180.75K | 225.63K | 212.08K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD reported net assets of £81.39K for 2024. That compares with £13.08K in 2023, a change of 522.38%.
JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD reported total assets of £293.47K for 2024. That compares with £238.70K in 2023, a change of 22.94%.
JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD reported cash in bank of £49.34K for 2024. That compares with £315.00 in 2022.
JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JNR ROOFING MAINTENANCE LTD's cash in bank rose by 15565%, total assets rose by 68.5%, total liabilities rose by 17.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 1152% a year across the two years to 2024, from £315.00 to £49.34K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.