JO-AT-MON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04119132Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Maes Yr Haf, Betws Yn Rhos, Abergele LL22 8BZ
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £438.71K
Total Assets
2024: £974.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £535.48K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, JO-AT-MON LIMITED reported net assets of £448.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £945.58K and total liabilities of £497.01K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £535.48K in 2024 to £497.01K in 2025 (-7.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JO-AT-MON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5.1%
£426.84K in 2023 to £448.57K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
JO-AT-MON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JO-AT-MON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JO-AT-MON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 358.28K | 409.92K | 426.84K | 438.71K | 448.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.03M | 1.02M | 1.00M | 974.19K | 945.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 669.54K | 615.00K | 573.62K | 535.48K | 497.01K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
JO-AT-MON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JO-AT-MON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JO-AT-MON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JO-AT-MON LIMITED report in 2025?
JO-AT-MON LIMITED reported net assets of £448.57K for 2025. That compares with £438.71K in 2024, a change of 2.25%.
What total assets did JO-AT-MON LIMITED report in 2025?
JO-AT-MON LIMITED reported total assets of £945.58K for 2025. That compares with £974.19K in 2024, a change of -2.94%.
What total liabilities did JO-AT-MON LIMITED report in 2025?
JO-AT-MON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £497.01K for 2025. That compares with £535.48K in 2024, a change of -7.18%.
How many people does JO-AT-MON LIMITED employ?
JO-AT-MON LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have JO-AT-MON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JO-AT-MON LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.1%, total assets fell by 5.5%, total liabilities fell by 13.4% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £426.84K to £448.57K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of JO-AT-MON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.