JOANNA TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02647502CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Gerald Mews, London SW1W 9EG
- Incorporated
- 16/09/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £607.25K
Total Assets
2024: £1.41M
Total Liabilities
2024: £595.08K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, JOANNA TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £611.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.35M and total liabilities of £539.27K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.41M in 2024 to £1.35M in 2025 (-4.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOANNA TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.6%
£602.10K in 2023 to £611.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.1%
£587.05K in 2023 to £539.27K in 2025
JOANNA TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOANNA TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOANNA TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 590.37K | 626.45K | 602.10K | 607.25K | 611.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.25M | 1.45M | 1.43M | 1.41M | 1.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 560.97K | 615.09K | 587.05K | 595.08K | 539.27K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
JOANNA TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOANNA TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
JOANNA TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £611.88K for 2025. That compares with £607.25K in 2024, a change of 0.76%.
JOANNA TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of -4.28%.
JOANNA TRADING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £539.27K for 2025. That compares with £595.08K in 2024, a change of -9.38%.
JOANNA TRADING LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, JOANNA TRADING LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.6%, total assets fell by 5.4%, total liabilities fell by 8.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £602.10K to £611.88K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.