Active

JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
06882190Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Lansdowne Road, London W11 3LW
Incorporated
20/04/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£559.81K2024
-30.73%vs 2023

2023: £808.18K

Cash in Bank

£60.76K2024
57.66%vs 2023

2023: £38.54K

Total Liabilities

£72.58K2024
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED reported net assets of £559.81K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £60.76K and total liabilities of £72.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £808.18K in 2023 to £559.81K in 2024 (-30.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£559.81K2024
-30.73%from £808.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£56.44K2022£60.76K2024
+7.6%vs 2022

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+7.6%

£56.44K in 2022 to £60.76K in 2024

Every measure that changed in JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to liabilities
83.71%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£879.07K–808.18K559.81K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£13.59K56.44K38.54K60.76K
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.0072.58K
Employees3333

JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED reported net assets of £559.81K for 2024. That compares with £808.18K in 2023, a change of -30.73%.

JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £60.76K for 2024. That compares with £38.54K in 2023, a change of 57.66%.

JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £72.58K for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, JOHANSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 7.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £56.44K to £60.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.