JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03713145Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lodges Wood Oast, Goodley Stock Road, Westerham TN16 1TW
- Incorporated
- 12/02/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £541.09K
Total Assets
2024: £572.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.55K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £533.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £531.51K and total liabilities of £-2.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £572.64K in 2024 to £531.51K in 2025 (-7.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.9%
£523.56K in 2023 to £533.66K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-104%
£49.69K in 2023 to £-2.15K in 2025
JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -0.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 462.16K | 483.08K | 523.56K | 541.09K | 533.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 494.26K | 540.68K | 573.25K | 572.64K | 531.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.11K | 57.59K | 49.69K | 31.55K | -2.15K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £533.66K for 2025. That compares with £541.09K in 2024, a change of -1.37%.
What total assets did JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £531.51K for 2025. That compares with £572.64K in 2024, a change of -7.18%.
What total liabilities did JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-2.15K for 2025. That compares with £31.55K in 2024, a change of -106.80%.
How many people does JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED employ?
JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.9%, total assets fell by 7.3%, total liabilities fell by 104% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £523.56K to £533.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of JOHN ALAN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.