JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06856445Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 2.02 High Weald House, Glovers End, Bexhill, East Sussex TN39 5ES
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.71K
Total Assets
2024: £84.21K
Cash in Bank
2024: £33.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £70.21K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £23.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £184.83K, cash in bank of £108.92K and total liabilities of £156.65K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £84.21K in 2024 to £184.83K in 2025 (119.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+53.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+73.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+57.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+201%
£61.44K in 2023 to £184.83K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.71%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.75%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 69.53%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 58.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 152.00 | -9.48K | 6.71K | 23.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.21K | 55.78K | 61.44K | 84.21K | 184.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 23.68K | 46.13K | 33.64K | 108.92K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.11K | 47.63K | 63.27K | 70.21K | 156.65K |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £23.50K for 2025. That compares with £6.71K in 2024, a change of 250.14%.
What total assets did JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £184.83K for 2025. That compares with £84.21K in 2024, a change of 119.50%.
What cash in bank did JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £108.92K for 2025. That compares with £33.64K in 2024, a change of 223.81%.
How many people does JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED employ?
JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 136%, total assets rose by 201%, total liabilities rose by 148% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 53.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.13K to £108.92K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of JOHN BRAY HASTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.