Active

JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06295461Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Patara Chartered Accountants 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham B66 4ET
Incorporated
27/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£12.50K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £12.50K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £12.50K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.50K2025
No changefrom £12.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.50K2023£12.50K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.50K12.50K12.50K12.50K12.50K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £12.50K for 2025. That compares with £12.50K in 2024.

How many people does JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED employ?

toggle

JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of JOHN DAVENPORT & SONS BREWERY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.