JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC242722CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O T.A MCGILL, 14 Royal Terrace, Glasgow G3 7NY
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £339.80K
Total Assets
2024: £414.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £75.10K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED reported net assets of £343.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £387.73K and total liabilities of £44.67K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £75.10K in 2024 to £44.67K in 2025 (-40.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-32%
£65.72K in 2023 to £44.67K in 2025
JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 229.18K | 236.25K | 285.13K | 339.80K | 343.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 300.88K | 303.76K | 350.85K | 414.90K | 387.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.70K | 67.51K | 65.72K | 75.10K | 44.67K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED reported net assets of £343.06K for 2025. That compares with £339.80K in 2024, a change of 0.96%.
JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED reported total assets of £387.73K for 2025. That compares with £414.90K in 2024, a change of -6.55%.
JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £44.67K for 2025. That compares with £75.10K in 2024, a change of -40.52%.
JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN DISHER FLOORCOVERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.3%, total assets rose by 10.5%, total liabilities fell by 32% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £285.13K to £343.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.