JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12694677Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bamboo-Mat Restaurant, 21-24 Victory Parade, London E20 1FS
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.83K
Total Assets
2024: £143.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-12.71K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD reported net assets of £15.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.31K and total liabilities of £-7.33K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.83K in 2024 to £15.36K in 2025 (301.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+84.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+239%
£4.53K in 2023 to £15.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-109%
£78.47K in 2023 to £-7.33K in 2025
JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.19%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -5.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 591.00 | 4.53K | 3.83K | 15.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 96.19K | 147.06K | 143.46K | 137.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | -41.22K | 78.47K | -12.71K | -7.33K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 17 |
JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD report in 2025?
JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD reported net assets of £15.36K for 2025. That compares with £3.83K in 2024, a change of 301.23%.
What total assets did JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD report in 2025?
JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD reported total assets of £137.31K for 2025. That compares with £143.46K in 2024, a change of -4.29%.
What total liabilities did JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD report in 2025?
JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD reported total liabilities of £-7.33K for 2025. That compares with £-12.71K in 2024, a change of 42.35%.
How many people does JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD employ?
JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
How have JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD's net assets rose by 239%, total assets fell by 6.6%, total liabilities fell by 109% and employee numbers rose by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 84.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.53K to £15.36K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of JOHN DORY SEAFOOD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.