Active

JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI650164Copy
Copy
Registered office
5e Corcreechy Road, Newry BT34 1LP
Incorporated
10/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£622.80K2023
171.89%vs 2022

2022: £229.07K

Employees

142023
+2vs 2022

2022: 12

In 2023, JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED reported net assets of £622.80K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £229.07K in 2022 to £622.80K in 2023 (171.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£622.80K2023
171.89%from £229.07K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£110.63K2021£622.80K2023
+463%vs 2021

+137% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142021142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+463%

£110.63K in 2021 to £622.80K in 2023

Every measure that changed in JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£110.63K229.07K622.80K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees141214

JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED reported net assets of £622.80K for 2023. That compares with £229.07K in 2022, a change of 171.89%.

JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, JOHN MCCARTHY ELECTRICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 463% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 137% a year across the two years to 2023, from £110.63K to £622.80K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2021 to 14 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.