JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
17* during past year
Cash in Bank
£52,418.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2021 |
|---|
| 18 |
| 105.92K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 45.42K |
| - |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 17 |
| 144.66K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 20.48K |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 17 |
| 183.42K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 52.42K |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 17 |
| 183.42K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 52.42K |
| - |
Employees
2023
Employees
17 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
183.42K £26.80 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
52.42K £155.91 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
No PSC data available.
Similar companies
Category:
Growing of vegetables and melons roots and tubersComp. code:
06651748Reg. date:
21/07/2008Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Category:
Support services to forestryComp. code:
SC246008Reg. date:
19/03/2003Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Category:
Growing of cereals (except rice) leguminous crops and oil seedsComp. code:
05895171Reg. date:
03/08/2006Turnover:
-No. of employees:
13Category:
Raising of dairy cattleComp. code:
04422149Reg. date:
22/04/2002Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Category:
Plant propagationComp. code:
05162769Reg. date:
24/06/2004Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Description
About JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED
JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED is an(a) Active company incorporated on 13/10/2005 with the registered office located at 123 Elliot Street, Glasgow, G3 8EY. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 17 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED?
JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 13/10/2005 .
Where is JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED located?
JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED is registered at 123 Elliot Street, Glasgow, G3 8EY.
What does JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED do?
JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED operates in the Other engineering activities (71.12/9 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED have?
JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED had 17 employees in 2023.
What is the latest filing for JOHN MCNICOL & CO. (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 19/12/2025: Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-03-31.