Active

JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02704402Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
21-22 Bloomsbury Square, London WC1A 2NS
Incorporated
07/04/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£3.38M2023
3.40%vs 2022

2022: £3.27M

Employees

212023
-30vs 2022

2022: 51

In 2023, JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.38M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £3.27M in 2022 to £3.38M in 2023 (3.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.38M2023
3.40%from £3.27M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.05M2021£3.38M2023
+10.9%vs 2021

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

512021212023
-58.8%vs 2021-30

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.9%

£3.05M in 2021 to £3.38M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-58.8%

51 in 2021 to 21 in 2023

JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.05M3.27M3.38M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees515121

JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.38M for 2023. That compares with £3.27M in 2022, a change of 3.40%.

How many people does JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2023, compared with 51 in 2022.

How have JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.9% and employee numbers fell by 58.8%. Net assets compounded at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.05M to £3.38M. Reported headcount went from 51 in 2021 to 21 in 2023 (-30).

Which years of JOHN MENZIES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.