JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00333206Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Fenby Close, Horsham RH13 6RP
- Incorporated
- 01/11/1937
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £590.94K
Total Assets
2024: £1.03M
Total Liabilities
2024: £440.35K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £835.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M and total liabilities of £520.66K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.03M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (31.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+100%
£416.62K in 2023 to £835.13K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.60%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 644.91K | 600.05K | 416.62K | 590.94K | 835.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 727.22K | 708.15K | 821.76K | 1.03M | 1.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.32K | 108.10K | -7.46K | 440.35K | 520.66K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £835.13K for 2025. That compares with £590.94K in 2024, a change of 41.32%.
What total assets did JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 31.47%.
What total liabilities did JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £520.66K for 2025. That compares with £440.35K in 2024, a change of 18.24%.
How many people does JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED employ?
JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 100%, total assets rose by 65% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 41.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £416.62K to £835.13K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of JOHN NODES & SONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.