JOHN P CLARK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC080373CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Kinnahaird Farm, Contin, Strathpeffer, Ross-Shire IV14 9EB
- Incorporated
- 12/10/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £971.35K
Total Assets
2024: £1.72M
Cash in Bank
2024: £36.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £753.54K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, JOHN P CLARK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.01M, cash in bank of £149.80K and total liabilities of £785.28K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.72M in 2024 to £2.01M in 2025 (16.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOHN P CLARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+59.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+154%
£58.96K in 2023 to £149.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
JOHN P CLARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOHN P CLARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.08%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOHN P CLARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 848.30K | 1.05M | 1.02M | 971.35K | 1.22M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.82M | 2.90M | 2.89M | 1.72M | 2.01M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 113.43K | 112.80K | 58.96K | 36.23K | 149.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 812.74K | 752.61K | 730.99K | 753.54K | 785.28K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
JOHN P CLARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN P CLARK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
JOHN P CLARK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £971.35K in 2024, a change of 25.61%.
JOHN P CLARK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.01M for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of 16.26%.
JOHN P CLARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.80K for 2025. That compares with £36.23K in 2024, a change of 313.51%.
JOHN P CLARK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN P CLARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.5%, cash in bank rose by 154%, total assets fell by 30.5% and total liabilities rose by 7.4%. Net assets compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.02M to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.