JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- R0000442Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Dungannon Road, Coalisland, Dungannon, Tyrone BT71 4HP
- Incorporated
- 09/11/1887
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.71M
Total Assets
2024: £1.83M
Total Liabilities
2024: £111.55K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.85M and total liabilities of £104.80K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.71M in 2024 to £1.75M in 2025 (1.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+113%
£49.13K in 2023 to £104.80K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.34%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.68M | 1.71M | 1.75M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.73M | 1.83M | 1.85M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.13K | 111.55K | 104.80K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.75M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of 1.77%.
What total assets did JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.85M for 2025. That compares with £1.83M in 2024, a change of 1.30%.
What total liabilities did JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £104.80K for 2025. That compares with £111.55K in 2024, a change of -6.05%.
How many people does JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED employ?
JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.9%, total assets rose by 7%, total liabilities rose by 113% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.68M to £1.75M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of JOHN STEVENSON & CO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.