Active

JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
07263701Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
130 Wisbech Road, Outwell, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 8PF
Incorporated
24/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.02M

Total Assets

£1.03M2025
-0.44%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Cash in Bank

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £29.00

Total Liabilities

£10.86K2025
-28.76%vs 2024

2024: £15.25K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £10.86K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.03M in 2024 to £1.03M in 2025 (-0.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
No changefrom £1.02M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£987.54K2023£1.02M2025
+3.2%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.75K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Total Assets

£1.65M2023£1.03M2025
-37.4%vs 2023

-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£114.66K2023£10.86K2025
-90.5%vs 2023

-69.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3.2%

£987.54K in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-100%

£4.75K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.96%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.05%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£773.54K1.00M987.54K1.02M1.02M
Total Assets£1.70M1.65M1.65M1.03M1.03M
Cash in Bank£2.25K6.11K4.75K29.000.00
Total Liabilities£89.55K102.12K114.66K15.25K10.86K
Employees33300

JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024.

What total assets did JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £1.03M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of -0.44%.

What cash in bank did JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £29.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 3.2%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 37.4% and total liabilities fell by 90.5%. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £987.54K to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of JOHN WAKE HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.