JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11426845CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 41 Birch Road East Birch Road East, Witton, Birmingham B6 7DA
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £65.09K
Total Assets
2023: £88.93K
Total Liabilities
2023: £23.84K
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD reported net assets of £58.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £86.29K and total liabilities of £27.65K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £65.09K in 2023 to £58.64K in 2024 (-9.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
12 in 2022 to 15 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-45%
£50.23K in 2022 to £27.65K in 2024
JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.96%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.04%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 101.67K | 59.55K | 65.09K | 58.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 156.82K | 109.78K | 88.93K | 86.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.15K | 50.23K | 23.84K | 27.65K |
| Employees | 14 | 12 | 18 | 15 |
JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD reported net assets of £58.64K for 2024. That compares with £65.09K in 2023, a change of -9.91%.
JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD reported total assets of £86.29K for 2024. That compares with £88.93K in 2023, a change of -2.97%.
JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD reported total liabilities of £27.65K for 2024. That compares with £23.84K in 2023, a change of 15.99%.
JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, JOHNSON SUPPLIES UK LTD's net assets fell by 1.5%, total assets fell by 21.4%, total liabilities fell by 45% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 0.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £59.55K to £58.64K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.