JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08366488Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- A7/A8 Speldhurst Business Park, Langton Road Speldhurst, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN3 0AQ
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £461.58K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £585.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £461.58K in 2024 to £585.74K in 2025 (26.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+46%
£401.12K in 2023 to £585.74K in 2025
Every measure that changed in JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 159.38K | 1.12K | 401.12K | 461.58K | 585.74K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £585.74K for 2025. That compares with £461.58K in 2024, a change of 26.90%.
How many people does JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 46% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £401.12K to £585.74K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of JON TIBBS ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.