JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05266462CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Malory Place, Papworth Everard, Cambridge CB23 3GN
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £71.45K
Total Assets
2024: £137.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £66.22K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED reported net assets of £28.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.51K and total liabilities of £75.50K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £71.45K in 2024 to £28.02K in 2025 (-60.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54%
£60.94K in 2023 to £28.02K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.06%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.94%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.83K | 58.89K | 60.94K | 71.45K | 28.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 211.71K | 241.12K | 182.03K | 137.67K | 103.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 148.88K | 182.24K | 121.10K | 66.22K | 75.50K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED reported net assets of £28.02K for 2025. That compares with £71.45K in 2024, a change of -60.79%.
JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED reported total assets of £103.51K for 2025. That compares with £137.67K in 2024, a change of -24.81%.
JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £75.50K for 2025. That compares with £66.22K in 2024, a change of 14.02%.
JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, JONATHAN KERBY LIMITED's net assets fell by 54%, total assets fell by 43.1%, total liabilities fell by 37.7% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 32.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.94K to £28.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.