JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12043920CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35-41 Essex Road, Basingstoke RG21 7TB
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £72.21K
Total Assets
2025: £110.70K
Total Liabilities
2025: £38.49K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD reported net assets of £78.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £105.93K and total liabilities of £27.64K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £38.49K in 2025 to £27.64K in 2026 (-28.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-39.8%
£45.89K in 2024 to £27.64K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.90%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.10%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 213.22K | 150.08K | 103.46K | 72.21K | 78.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 383.87K | 247.89K | 149.35K | 110.70K | 105.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 170.65K | 97.81K | 45.89K | 38.49K | 27.64K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD reported net assets of £78.29K for 2026. That compares with £72.21K in 2025, a change of 8.41%.
JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD reported total assets of £105.93K for 2026. That compares with £110.70K in 2025, a change of -4.31%.
JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD reported total liabilities of £27.64K for 2026. That compares with £38.49K in 2025, a change of -28.19%.
JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JONATHAN WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD's net assets fell by 24.3%, total assets fell by 29.1%, total liabilities fell by 39.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 13% a year across the two years to 2026, from £103.46K to £78.29K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.