JONES AND RICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10633356Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Lister Crescent, Embsay, Skipton BD23 6FL
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £521.00
Total Assets
2024: £521.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, JONES AND RICE LIMITED reported net assets of £278.00. The same filing shows total assets of £578.00 and total liabilities of £300.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £300.00 in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures JONES AND RICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-53.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+246% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1100%
£25.00 in 2023 to £300.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
JONES AND RICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JONES AND RICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.10%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JONES AND RICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.09K | 3.05K | 1.27K | 521.00 | 278.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 44.33K | 21.03K | 1.30K | 521.00 | 578.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.25K | 17.97K | 25.00 | 0.00 | 300.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
JONES AND RICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has JONES AND RICE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JONES AND RICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did JONES AND RICE LIMITED report in 2025?
JONES AND RICE LIMITED reported net assets of £278.00 for 2025. That compares with £521.00 in 2024, a change of -46.64%.
What total assets did JONES AND RICE LIMITED report in 2025?
JONES AND RICE LIMITED reported total assets of £578.00 for 2025. That compares with £521.00 in 2024, a change of 10.94%.
What total liabilities did JONES AND RICE LIMITED report in 2025?
JONES AND RICE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £300.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does JONES AND RICE LIMITED employ?
JONES AND RICE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have JONES AND RICE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, JONES AND RICE LIMITED's net assets fell by 78.1%, total assets fell by 55.4%, total liabilities rose by 1100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 53.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.27K to £278.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of JONES AND RICE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.