JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08662800CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 317 India Mill Business Centre, Darwen BB3 1AE
- Incorporated
- 27/08/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £117.92K
Total Assets
2021: £217.32K
Total Liabilities
2021: £120.62K
Employees
2022: 7
In 2023, JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED reported net assets of £110.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £228.58K and total liabilities of £110.66K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £217.32K in 2021 to £228.58K in 2022 (5.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.6%
£96.71K in 2021 to £110.79K in 2023
Every measure that changed in JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.59%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.41%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 96.71K | 117.92K | 110.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 217.32K | 228.58K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.62K | 110.66K | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 |
JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED reported net assets of £110.79K for 2023. That compares with £117.92K in 2022, a change of -6.05%.
JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED reported total assets of £228.58K for 2022. That compares with £217.32K in 2021, a change of 5.18%.
JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £110.66K for 2022. That compares with £120.62K in 2021, a change of -8.26%.
JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, JONES-BARRICK OPTICIANS LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £96.71K to £110.79K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 7 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.