JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03900812CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Trinity Square, Llandudno LL30 2RB
- Incorporated
- 29/12/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £113.40K
Total Assets
2025: £149.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £20.37K
Total Liabilities
2025: £34.96K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £178.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £309.64K, cash in bank of £41.19K and total liabilities of £131.22K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £149.94K in 2025 to £309.64K in 2026 (106.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+105% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+320%
£31.26K in 2024 to £131.22K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-71.4%
7 in 2024 to 2 in 2026
JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.62%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.38%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 117.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 117.99K | 161.81K | 127.77K | 113.40K | 178.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 217.46K | 267.42K | 159.03K | 149.94K | 309.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.81K | 91.21K | 20.37K | 41.19K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 99.46K | 105.61K | 31.26K | 34.96K | 131.22K |
| Employees | 7 | – | 7 | 2 | 2 |
JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £178.43K for 2026. That compares with £113.40K in 2025, a change of 57.34%.
JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £309.64K for 2026. That compares with £149.94K in 2025, a change of 106.51%.
JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.19K for 2025. That compares with £20.37K in 2024, a change of 102.21%.
JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, JONES ROOFING NORTH WALES AND CHESHIRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 39.7%, total assets rose by 94.7%, total liabilities rose by 320% and employee numbers fell by 71.4%. Net assets compounded at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £127.77K to £178.43K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.